Heating Medium

2 Houses with Sea & Mountain View – Tsakaioi Evia | Ideal for Airbnb

Stira, Tsakaioi

€ 45,000

EVIA PRIME PROPERTIES

Tsakaioi, Evia – Traditional Houses for Renovation with Panoramic Sea & Mountain View | Ideal for Holiday Home or Airbnb
Description:
For sale: two traditional old houses located in Tsakaioi, Evia, offering a unique opportunity for renovation in a beautiful and peaceful area.
The property enjoys unlimited panoramic views of both the sea and the mountains, creating an exceptional setting ideal for a holiday home, countryside retreat, or Airbnb investment.
The houses include 3 rooms, a cellar, and 2 external toilets. With the right renovation, the property can be transformed into a charming traditional residence or a profitable short-term rental property.
Located in a quiet natural environment, it combines privacy, stunning views, and authentic Greek village character, making it attractive for foreign buyers looking for a renovation project in Greece.
Property Features:
2 traditional houses for renovation
3 rooms
Cellar
2 external toilets
Panoramic sea and mountain view
Quiet and scenic location
Ideal for holiday home or Airbnb investment
Price: €45,000
For more information please contact:
Dimitris Xenofos
📞 0030-693 730 9085

ID
107
Area
100 m²
Price per m²
€ 450
Neighborhood
Tsakaioi (Stira)
Rooms
3
Heating System
Individual Heating (Wood)
Energy class
Energy Performance Certificate not required for this property
Levels
2
Kitchens
2
Living rooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Status
Requires Renovation
Type
Holiday home, Investment, Short term rental

Features

  • Distance from sea (m): 2500
  • Storage space
  • Balcony
  • View
  • Orientation: South
  • Fireplace